Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy0
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 162.672.672.672.671101.52
AnnualDec 153.553.743.353.552111.00
AnnualDec 142.942.942.932.942111.03
QuarterlyDec 140.490.530.450.49201-5.77
QuarterlyMar 150.530.570.490.532008.16
QuarterlyJun 151.291.301.271.292001.18
QuarterlySep 151.151.201.091.1521014.50
Long Term Growth 10.0010.0010.0010.001000.00
Actuals
Fiscal Period Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 132.151.9311.59
QuarterlyDec 130.400.17140.00
QuarterlyMar 140.360.38-6.09
QuarterlyJun 141.081.32-18.18
QuarterlySep 140.960.99-3.03
AnnualDec 121.091.18-7.63
AnnualDec 110.430.408.86
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters


Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page E-mail Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | IR Contacts IR Contacts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet

Universal Forest Products is the nation's leading manufacturer and distributor of wood and wood-alternative products to the retail building materials, industrial packaging/components, manufactured housing, residential construction and commercial construction & concrete forming markets.