Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy0
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
Annual N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
AnnualDec 163.864.283.433.86201-2.90
AnnualDec 153.453.663.243.45201-3.09
QuarterlyJun 151.181.201.161.18201-8.53
QuarterlySep 151.121.221.011.122000.00
QuarterlyDec 150.650.740.560.652000.00
QuarterlyMar 160.530.530.530.531000.00
Long Term Growth 10.0010.0010.0010.001000.00
Actuals
Fiscal Period Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 142.862.850.35
QuarterlyJun 141.081.32-18.18
QuarterlySep 140.960.99-3.03
QuarterlyDec 140.460.453.37
QuarterlyMar 150.510.4320.00
AnnualDec 132.151.9311.59
AnnualDec 121.091.18-7.63
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters


Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page E-mail Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | IR Contacts IR Contacts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet

Universal Forest Products is the nation's leading manufacturer and distributor of wood and wood-alternative products to the retail building materials, industrial packaging/components, manufactured housing, residential construction and commercial construction & concrete forming markets.