Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy0
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 162.382.382.382.38101-10.86
AnnualDec 153.433.743.123.43201-3.24
AnnualDec 142.852.932.772.85201-2.90
QuarterlyDec 140.450.530.360.45201-9.18
QuarterlyMar 150.520.570.460.52201-2.83
QuarterlyJun 151.301.301.291.302100.78
QuarterlySep 151.091.200.971.09201-5.24
Long Term Growth 10.0010.0010.0010.001000.00
Actuals
Fiscal Period Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 132.151.9311.59
QuarterlyDec 130.400.17140.00
QuarterlyMar 140.360.38-6.09
QuarterlyJun 141.081.32-18.18
QuarterlySep 140.960.99-3.03
AnnualDec 121.091.18-7.63
AnnualDec 110.430.408.86
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters


Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page E-mail Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | IR Contacts IR Contacts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet

Universal Forest Products is the nation's leading manufacturer and distributor of wood and wood-alternative products to the retail building materials, industrial packaging/components, manufactured housing, residential construction and commercial construction & concrete forming markets.