Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy0
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.0

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 186.346.346.346.341000.00
AnnualDec 175.815.815.815.811000.00
AnnualDec 164.944.944.944.941000.00
QuarterlyDec 161.001.001.001.001000.00
QuarterlyMar 170.980.980.980.981000.00
QuarterlyJun 171.851.851.851.851000.00
QuarterlySep 171.751.751.751.751000.00
Long Term Growth 10.0010.0010.0010.001000.00
Actuals
Fiscal Period Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 153.993.873.10
QuarterlyDec 150.930.8016.98
QuarterlyMar 160.950.8314.46
QuarterlyJun 161.641.4811.19
QuarterlySep 161.361.350.74
AnnualDec 142.862.850.35
AnnualDec 132.151.9311.59
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters


Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page E-mail Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | IR Contacts IR Contacts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet

Universal Forest Products is the nation's leading manufacturer and distributor of wood and wood-alternative products to the retail building materials, industrial packaging/components, manufactured housing, residential construction and commercial construction & concrete forming markets.