Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold2
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.3

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
Annual N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
AnnualDec 174.905.024.694.993000.00
AnnualDec 164.534.694.364.533000.00
QuarterlyJun 161.491.521.441.513000.00
QuarterlySep 161.241.351.121.253000.00
QuarterlyDec 160.840.930.770.813000.00
QuarterlyMar 170.870.870.870.871000.00
Long Term Growth 10.0010.0010.0010.001000.00
Actuals
Fiscal Period Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 153.993.873.10
QuarterlyJun 151.281.188.47
QuarterlySep 151.261.1410.53
QuarterlyDec 150.930.8016.98
QuarterlyMar 160.950.8314.46
AnnualDec 142.862.850.35
AnnualDec 132.151.9311.59
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters


Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page E-mail Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | IR Contacts IR Contacts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet

Universal Forest Products is the nation's leading manufacturer and distributor of wood and wood-alternative products to the retail building materials, industrial packaging/components, manufactured housing, residential construction and commercial construction & concrete forming markets.