Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy0
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
Annual N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
AnnualDec 175.685.815.555.682000.00
AnnualDec 164.874.964.784.872000.00
QuarterlyDec 160.911.000.810.912000.00
QuarterlyMar 171.041.100.981.042000.00
QuarterlyJun 171.841.851.831.842000.00
QuarterlySep 171.711.751.661.712000.00
Long Term Growth 10.0010.0010.0010.001000.00
Actuals
Fiscal Period Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 153.993.873.10
QuarterlyDec 150.930.8016.98
QuarterlyMar 160.950.8314.46
QuarterlyJun 161.641.4811.19
QuarterlySep 161.361.350.74
AnnualDec 142.862.850.35
AnnualDec 132.151.9311.59
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters


Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page E-mail Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | IR Contacts IR Contacts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet

Universal Forest Products is the nation's leading manufacturer and distributor of wood and wood-alternative products to the retail building materials, industrial packaging/components, manufactured housing, residential construction and commercial construction & concrete forming markets.