Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy0
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
Annual N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
AnnualDec 154.214.304.114.212000.00
AnnualDec 143.313.453.173.312000.00
QuarterlyJun 141.321.401.241.322000.00
QuarterlySep 141.021.080.961.022000.00
QuarterlyDec 140.570.600.530.572000.00
QuarterlyMar 150.590.590.590.591000.00
Long Term Growth 10.0010.0010.0010.001000.00
Actuals
Fiscal Period Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 132.151.9311.59
QuarterlyJun 130.790.6718.80
QuarterlySep 130.710.5430.67
QuarterlyDec 130.400.17140.00
QuarterlyMar 140.360.38-6.09
AnnualDec 121.091.18-7.63
AnnualDec 110.430.408.86
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters


Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page E-mail Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | IR Contacts IR Contacts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet

Universal Forest Products is the nation's leading manufacturer and distributor of wood and wood-alternative products to the retail building materials, industrial packaging/components, manufactured housing, residential construction and commercial construction & concrete forming markets.