Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 174.504.504.504.501000.00
AnnualDec 164.354.544.154.352000.00
AnnualDec 153.873.873.873.872000.00
QuarterlyDec 150.800.810.780.802000.00
QuarterlyMar 160.710.770.650.712000.00
QuarterlyJun 161.471.481.461.472000.00
QuarterlySep 161.301.351.251.302000.00
Long Term Growth 10.0010.0010.0010.001000.00
Actuals
Fiscal Period Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 142.862.850.35
QuarterlyDec 140.460.453.37
QuarterlyMar 150.510.4320.00
QuarterlyJun 151.281.188.47
QuarterlySep 151.261.1410.53
AnnualDec 132.151.9311.59
AnnualDec 121.091.18-7.63
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters


Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page E-mail Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | IR Contacts IR Contacts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet

Universal Forest Products is the nation's leading manufacturer and distributor of wood and wood-alternative products to the retail building materials, industrial packaging/components, manufactured housing, residential construction and commercial construction & concrete forming markets.